2006 Tournament of Champions
Gull
September 7-8

Tournament Director: Dale Richardson
   

Welcome Letter | Lodging | Participants | Results | Schedule | Sponsors | Team Championship
Documents: Cover Letter | Entry Form | Roster Form | State Team Location Form | TOC Proposal Form | Tournament Rules

2006 TOC Individual Results

View Team Results

Name Club # Fish Weight # Fish Weight # Fish Weight
      Day 1 Day 2   Total
1 Jim Pinke Bass Wackers 5 13.20 5 13.96 10 27.16
2 John Stears Zumbro Valley 5 11.96 5 11.76 10 23.72
3 Nathan Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 12.56 5 10.64 10 23.20
4 Bob  Sandquist Central Minnesota 5 10.52 5 12.50 10 23.02
5 Bob Stone Bay La Croix Bassers 5 13.58 5 9.12 10 22.70
6 Sean Frame Bass Wranglers 5 11.94 5 9.70 10 21.64
7 John Zvorak West Central Bassmasters 5 14.78 5 6.76 10 21.54
8 Jim Battin Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 7.88 5 13.50 10 21.38
9 Rick Billings Zumbro Valley 5 10.72 5 10.20 10 20.92
10 Jim Seversen Central Minnesota 5 10.68 5 10.16 10 20.84
11 Brent Haimes Zumbro Valley 5 10.22 5 10.32 10 20.54
12 John Borgstrom Lakes Area Bassmasters 5 9.04 5 11.20 10 20.24
13 Brian Brown Range Bassmasters 5 9.10 5 10.66 10 19.76
14 Dennis Lothspeich DH Bassmasters 5 8.40 5 11.28 10 19.68
15 Mike Holub Vikings 5 10.06 5 9.48 10 19.54
16 Steven Holets Zumbro Valley 5 9.18 5 10.20 10 19.38
17 Bob Johnson Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 10.38 5 8.96 10 19.34
18 Chuck Fields DH Bassmasters 5 10.74 5 8.58 10 19.32
19 Wayne Kluender Loon State  5 11.18 4 8.12 9 19.30
20 Curt Compton Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 8.96 5 10.08 10 19.04
21 John Patock West Central Bassmasters 5 9.46 5 9.54 10 19.00
22 Emmet Smith Range Bassmasters 5 10.96 5 8.00 10 18.96
23 Mike Thate Bass Seekers 5 12.30 3 6.62 8 18.92
24 Joe Patock West Central Bassmasters 5 10.60 5 8.26 10 18.86
25 Mike Kepp Zumbro Valley 5 7.58 5 11.26 10 18.84
26 Pat Corrigan Golden Hook Bassers 5 11.28 5 7.56 10 18.84
27 John W. Schlee Loon State  5 7.96 5 10.86 10 18.82
28 Jay Hodge Zumbro Valley 5 8.78 5 9.90 10 18.68
29 Keith Tuma Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 5 10.68 5 7.90 10 18.58
30 Steve Quinn Range Bassmasters 5 9.00 5 9.58 10 18.58
31 Bill Bongs Range Bassmasters 5 8.42 5 10.14 10 18.56
32 Roger Byers Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 9.28 5 9.22 10 18.50
33 Roland Willis Loon State  5 11.34 5 7.10 10 18.44
34 Doug Pietrzak Granite City BassMasters 5 8.88 5 9.36 10 18.24
35 Bob Colburn Team Ambassador 5 10.72 5 7.46 10 18.18
36 Chad Kastenbauer Loon State  5 9.74 5 8.42 10 18.16
37 Steve Meyer Golden Hook Bassers 5 9.26 5 8.82 10 18.08
38 Wayne Pacyga Golden Hook Bassers 5 8.12 5 9.82 10 17.94
39 Paul Ruff DH Bassmasters 5 8.30 5 9.36 10 17.66
40 Steve Radisewitz Central Minnesota 5 10.04 5 7.54 10 17.58
41 Kollen Parsons Metro Hawg Hunters 5 9.38 5 8.16 10 17.54
42 Derek  Jacobson Team Ambassador 5 8.08 5 9.40 10 17.48
43 Tyler Hemeseth Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 9.76 5 7.66 10 17.42
44 Charles Johansen Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 10.14 5 7.22 10 17.36
45 Jay Green Bass Rangers 5 6.64 5 10.70 10 17.34
46 Rick Hemesath Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 9.28 5 7.96 10 17.24
47 David Ham Jr. Gopher Bassmasters 5 6.96 5 10.20 10 17.16
48 Jim Eide Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 5 8.66 5 8.48 10 17.14
49 Bob Kuhn Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 9.80 5 7.26 10 17.06
50 Jeremiah Denn Central Minnesota 5 8.16 5 8.90 10 17.06
51 Trevor Rogge Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 7.76 5 9.28 10 17.04
52 Brian Blaeser Central Minnesota 5 9.58 5 7.42 10 17.00
53 Larry Krohn Minnetonka Classic 5 6.08 5 10.88 10 16.96
54 Kevin  Tengwall Range Bassmasters 5 8.68 5 8.28 10 16.96
55 Steve Hurlburt West Metro Bassmasters 5 9.28 5 7.64 10 16.92
56 Troy Bruns Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 5 9.12 5 7.78 10 16.90
57 Bill Ludenia DH Bassmasters 5 9.30 5 7.48 10 16.78
58 Ron Cartwright Range Bassmasters 5 8.44 5 8.24 10 16.68
59 Alan Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 8.83 5 7.78 10 16.61
60 Dale Leuenberger Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 8.72 5 7.84 10 16.56
61 Todd Anderson Central Minnesota 5 12.22 3 4.28 8 16.50
62 Dan Lund Metro Hawg Hunters 5 10.10 4 6.40 9 16.50
63 Bernard Marzen Bass Wackers 5 7.23 5 9.22 10 16.45
64 Dave Vogel Bass Seekers 5 10.18 4 6.12 9 16.30
65 Scott Anderson Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 8.68 4 7.52 9 16.20
66 Jon Lawrence Lakes Area Bassmasters 5 8.72 5 7.44 10 16.16
67 David Huset Bass Seekers 5 8.52 5 7.62 10 16.14
68 Dale Youngquist Loon State  5 7.68 5 8.36 10 16.04
69 Sean Stevens Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 8.74 5 7.28 10 16.02
70 Vern Wagner River Rats 5 8.96 5 7.04 10 16.00
71 Steve Shank Metro Hawg Hunters 5 8.00 5 7.88 10 15.88
72 Derek  Kuntz Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 8.26 5 7.56 10 15.82
73 Mike Heinen Granite City BassMasters 5 8.24 5 7.48 10 15.72
74 Chuck Steinbauer Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 9.44 4 6.28 9 15.72
75 Don Hagen Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 8.48 5 7.14 10 15.62
76 Tim  Vondersitt Upper Iowa Bassmasters 5 7.01 5 8.58 10 15.59
77 Mickey Goetting Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 9.10 5 6.44 10 15.54
78 Mike Thompson Metro Hawg Hunters 5 10.18 4 5.30 9 15.48
79 Jeffray Gilmer Red Lake BassMasters 5 8.74 5 6.72 10 15.46
80 Tom Kaempfer Team Ambassador 5 6.54 5 8.88 10 15.42
81 Brad Ballard River Rats 5 7.84 5 7.56 10 15.40
82 Chris Zakashefski Mound Bassmasters 5 6.56 5 8.84 10 15.40
83 Anthony Hurlburt Bass Wranglers 5 7.70 5 7.68 10 15.38
84 Brian Lunceford Stellar Bassmasters 5 9.20 5 6.16 10 15.36
85 Tom Borkowski Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 8.06 5 7.28 10 15.34
86 Daniel Knox Hawg Hookers Bass Club 5 7.04 5 8.26 10 15.30
87 Ron Toensing Bay La Croix Bassers 5 7.44 5 7.78 10 15.22
88 Jeff Mulholland Zumbro Valley 4 7.62 5 7.56 9 15.18
89 Dean Truax Bass Wranglers 5 7.10 5 8.06 10 15.16
90 Keith Larson Bass Wranglers 5 7.06 5 8.08 10 15.14
91 Bob  Turcotte West Metro Bassmasters 5 8.64 5 6.48 10 15.12
92 Bill Young Sportsmen Bassmasters 4 6.00 5 9.06 9 15.06
93 Don Johansen Baxter Bass Snatchers 5 9.28 4 5.64 9 14.92
94 Sport Smith Gopher Bassmasters 5 6.30 5 8.60 10 14.90
95 Greg Fouty Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 9.48 5 5.28 10 14.76
96 Chris Glaze Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 6.70 5 8.04 10 14.74
97 Neil Kelly Sunrise Bassmasters  4 5.46 5 9.20 9 14.66
98 David Alm Bass Seekers 3 4.06 5 10.54 8 14.60
99 Wayne Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 5 7.50 5 7.08 10 14.58
100 Richard Lindgren Gopher Bassmasters 4 5.32 5 9.22 9 14.54
101 Paul Becka Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 7.14 5 7.40 10 14.54
102 Brian Jung Stellar Bassmasters 5 6.72 5 7.78 10 14.50
103 Matt Pretzer Zumbro Valley 5 6.54 5 7.92 10 14.46
104 Dan Bonneson Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 7.66 5 6.78 10 14.44
105 Mary Purdue Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 6.56 5 7.88 10 14.44
106 Mike Polencheck Happy Hookers 5 6.92 5 7.40 10 14.32
107 Chad Ingvalson Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 5 6.28 5 7.98 10 14.26
108 Cal McCracken Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 8.16 5 5.94 10 14.10
109 Richard Kaupp Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 8.52 4 5.44 9 13.96
110 Scott Van Buren West Central Bassmasters 2 4.42 5 9.46 7 13.88
111 Andrew Nitchals West Central Bassmasters 5 8.76 3 5.12 8 13.88
112 Bob Kuntz Metro Area Bass Anglers 5 9.12 4 4.72 9 13.84
113 John Pozarski Golden Hook Bassers 5 8.08 2 5.48 7 13.56
114 Grant Lohre Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 8.60 3 4.92 8 13.52
115 Scott Collins Hawg Hookers Bass Club 4 4.59 5 8.88 9 13.47
116 Loel Branstrom West Metro Bassmasters 5 6.94 5 6.52 10 13.46
117 Lee Butcher Northern Black Bass 5 6.56 4 6.90 9 13.46
118 Pat Hagen Classic 7 Bassmasters 4 7.08 5 6.32 9 13.40
119 Brian McAmis Classic 7 Bassmasters 5 10.74 2 2.58 7 13.32
120 Tom Kiefer Loon State  3 5.92 5 7.24 8 13.16
121 Gordon Covyeow Wright County Bassmasters 4 5.06 5 8.08 9 13.14
122 Mitch Marso New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 7.74 4 5.32 9 13.06
123 Ryan Krohn Minnetonka Classic 5 6.40 5 6.64 10 13.04
124 Stephanie Peterson Bass Rangers 5 6.86 3 6.12 8 12.98
125 Brian Doyle New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 9.30 2 3.50 7 12.80
126 Darrell Preston Wright County Bassmasters 3 3.64 5 9.02 8 12.66
127 Chris Denn Central Minnesota 5 5.88 5 6.74 10 12.62
128 Mike McNeilus Zumbro Valley 5 8.66 3 3.72 8 12.38
129 Jason Johnson West Metro Bassmasters 5 6.42 5 5.92 10 12.34
130 Dan  Doughty Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 5 9.58 2 2.76 7 12.34
131 Jamie Warner Zumbro Valley 5 7.52 4 4.78 9 12.30
132 Rich Walter Mound Bassmasters 3 4.04 5 8.14 8 12.18
133 Tom Harkman Sunrise Bassmasters  5 8.78 3 3.36 8 12.14
134 John H. Schlee Loon State  5 7.46 3 4.60 8 12.06
135 Dennis Berg Stellar Bassmasters 5 7.04 4 5.02 9 12.06
136 Randy Barrett Red Lake BassMasters 3 4.28 5 7.72 8 12.00
137 Tom Shank Metro Hawg Hunters 5 8.90 1 3.04 6 11.94
138 Noah Alm Bass Seekers 5 7.86 4 4.06 9 11.92
139 Loren Jannett Team Ambassador 5 7.84 3 4.00 8 11.84
140 Evan Kramer Zumbro Valley 3 4.12 5 7.54 8 11.66
141 Ken  Milender Wright County Bassmasters 4 8.68 2 2.78 6 11.46
142 John Haynes Gopher Bassmasters 2 2.12 5 9.12 7 11.24
143 Jay MCNamara West Metro Bassmasters 3 3.80 5 7.40 8 11.20
144 Robert Myers Bass Wranglers 5 9.50 1 1.64 6 11.14
145 Jeffrey Nelson Red Lake BassMasters 2 2.64 5 8.50 7 11.14
146 Pat Porter Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.28 3 4.62 8 10.90
147 Ryan Brant Gopher Bassmasters 3 4.44 3 6.28 6 10.72
148 James Grant Happy Hookers 5 7.34 2 3.14 7 10.48
149 Steve Oswald Golden Hook Bassers 3 4.56 4 5.90 7 10.46
150 Guy Knudson Golden Hook Bassers 5 5.74 3 4.32 8 10.06
151 Arden Sherwood Red Lake BassMasters 5 8.72 1 1.12 6 9.84
152 Larry Roland Lakes Area Bassmasters 3 3.60 4 6.04 7 9.64
153 John Murphy Lakes Area Bassmasters 5 8.26 1 1.28 6 9.54
154 Alan Valencour Bass Rangers 4 4.52 4 4.86 8 9.38
155 Russ Cooper Sunrise Bassmasters  4 5.96 2 3.36 6 9.32
156 Ron Hinrichs Stellar Bassmasters 3 3.22 3 6.06 6 9.28
157 Van Forbes Prior Lake Hooksetters 5 7.12 1 2.06 6 9.18
158 Dan Sprague New Ulm Bass Anglers 5 8.20 1 0.90 6 9.10
159 Wayne Farr Sunrise Bassmasters  4 5.09 3 3.94 7 9.03
160 Jerry Hawke Bass Wranglers 2 3.30 5 5.56 7 8.86
161 Neil Otey West Metro Bassmasters 2 3.08 5 5.78 7 8.86
162 Mike Breuer Sportsmen Bassmasters 5 8.55 0 0.00 5 8.55
163 Chris Asbeck Golden Hook Bassers 5 7.36 1 0.86 6 8.22
164 Harold Haglund Bass Wranglers 1 1.62 5 6.60 6 8.22
165 Mark Gomez Vikings 1 1.48 4 6.40 5 7.88
166 Jason Wensman Central Minnesota 5 6.60 1 1.12 6 7.72
167 Ron Sherwood Stellar Bassmasters 3 4.06 3 3.60 6 7.66
168 Tony Chmielewski Golden Hook Bassers 5 6.10 0 0.00 5 6.10
169 Roger Loman Sunrise Bassmasters  1 0.96 4 5.04 5 6.00
170 Jim Nordlund Sunrise Bassmasters  4 4.76 1 0.88 5 5.64
171 Ed Gawlik Bass Rangers 4 5.50 0 0.00 4 5.50
172 Dave Berg Stellar Bassmasters 0 0.00 4 5.36 4 5.36
173 Kent Mittelstaedt Vikings 2 2.80 2 2.42 4 5.22
174 Kim Borden Brainerd Lakes Bassmasters 4 3.93 1 0.90 5 4.83
175 Phillip Engler Happy Hookers 1 1.42 2 2.90 3 4.32
176 Christopher  Wilkenson Northern Black Bass 3 4.26 0 0.00 3 4.26
177 Jeremy Abbott Team Ambassador 1 1.18 1 1.06 2 2.24
178 Rick Lester West Metro Bassmasters 1 1.00 1 1.18 2 2.18